Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
A & P I Lab (BILAB1) 01 S1 0 Karen Groh FRI 9:00am-11:30am 11/18 0
A & P I Lab (BILAB1) 03 S1 0 Karen Groh THU 2:00pm-4:30pm 17/18 1
A & P II Lab (BILAB2) 01 S1 0 Karen Groh WED 2:30pm-5:00pm 21/22 0
A & P II Lab (BILAB2) 02 S1 0 Karen Groh WED 11:30am-2:00pm 22/22 10
A & P II Lab (BILAB2) 03 S1 0 Karen Groh TUE 4:10pm-6:40pm 14/20 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BIO201) 21 S1 4 Karen Groh TUE 11:15am-12:45pm, THU 12:05pm-1:35pm 28/36 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO202) 21 S1 4 Clifford Cookman WED 8:00am-11:00am 57/64 0
General Microbiology (BIO215) 21 S1 4 Clifford Cookman MON 8:00am-11:00am 37/40 14
Health Sciences Capstone (CAP201) (P) 01 S1 1 Pryze Smith TUE 12:00pm-1:00pm 3/2 -1
General Chemistry I (CHE101) 21 S1 4 Karan Singh MON 1:30pm-4:30pm 53/75 0
General Chemistry II (CHE102) 01 S1 4 Karan Singh TUE 8:45am-11:45am 64/75 3
Chemistry I Lab (CHLAB1) 01 S1 0 Karan Singh THU 1:36pm-4:06pm 14/25 0
Chemistry I Lab (CHLAB1) 02 S1 0 Karan Singh WED 8:30am-11:00am 18/25 0
Chemistry I Lab (CHLAB1) 03 S1 0 Karan Singh FRI 9:00am-11:30am 21/25 0
Chemistry II Lab (CHLAB2) 01 S1 0 Karan Singh THU 10:35am-1:05pm 30/30 2
Chemistry II Lab (CHLAB2) 02 S1 0 Karan Singh WED 2:30pm-5:00pm 28/30 0
Chemistry II Lab (CHLAB2) 03 S1 0 Karan Singh FRI 12:30pm-3:00pm 6/15 0
Informatics & Technology in Health Care (CSI102) 01 S1 3 Jeffrey Stewart THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 18/20 2
English Composition (ENG101) 01 S1 3 Pryze Smith MON 8:00am-11:00am 6/20 0
English Composition II (ENG102) (P) 02 S1 3 Pryze Smith THU 8:00am-11:00am 13/16 0
Professional Communication (ENG105) (P) 01 S1 3 Pryze Smith THU 11:10am-2:10pm 19/20 0
Ethics Foundations (ETH105) 01 S1 3 James Sargent WED 8:30am-11:30am 6/10 0
Health Care Ethics (ETH212) 02 S1 3 James Sargent FRI 8:30am-11:30am 30/30 7
Health Care Ethics (ETH212) 03 S1 3 James Sargent FRI 12:35pm-3:35pm 29/30 1
Social Ethics (ETH321) (P) 01 S1 3 James Sargent THU 2:20pm-5:20pm 18/21 1
Micro Lab (MICLAB) 01 S1 0 Clifford Cookman MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 19/20 1
Micro Lab (MICLAB) 02 S1 0 Clifford Cookman TUE 10:00am-12:30pm 18/19 0
Pharmacological Mathematics (MTH103) 01 S1 1 David Groh MON 1:30pm-2:30pm 17/20 0
Pharmacological Mathematics (MTH103) 02 S1 1 David Groh TUE 12:00pm-1:00pm 21/20 13
Pharmacological Mathematics (MTH103) 03 S1 1 David Groh MON 2:35pm-3:35pm 12/20 0
Pharmacological Mathematics (MTH103) 04 S1 1 David Groh TUE 4:00pm-5:00pm 19/20 1
Algebra and Probability (MTH111) 01 S1 3 David Groh THU 2:20pm-5:20pm 13/16 0
Basic Statistics (MTH204) (P) 01 S1 3 David Groh THU 11:10am-2:10pm 10/10 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 01 S1 0 Emilie Burdette TUE 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 02 S1 0 Emilie Burdette WED 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 03 S1 0 Suzanne Scudder TUE 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/9 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 04 S1 0 Suzanne Scudder WED 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 05 S1 0 Maribeth Gieseke TUE 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 06 S1 0 Maribeth Gieseke WED 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 7/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 07 S1 0 Regina Williams TUE 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 08 S1 0 Regina Williams WED 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 5/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 09 S1 0 Melanie Quilla-Deza TUE 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 7/8 0
Nur. I Clinical (N101CL) 10 S1 0 Melanie Quilla-Deza WED 8:00am-1:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:00pm 5/8 0
Nur. I Skills Lab (N101LAB) 01 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer MON 7:15am-8:15am 13/16 0
Nur. I Skills Lab (N101LAB) 02 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer MON 1:31pm-2:31pm 14/16 0
Nur. I Skills Lab (N101LAB) 03 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer THU 1:35pm-2:35pm 14/16 0
Nur. I Skills Lab (N101LAB) 05 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer THU 12:31pm-1:31pm 16/16 2
Nur. I Skills Lab (N101LAB) 06 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer MON 2:35pm-3:35pm 15/16 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 01 S1 0 Margaret Jordan THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 8/8 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 03 F1 0 Karen Noel THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 8/8 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 04 F1 0 MaeBeth Brunsman THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 8/8 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 05 F1 0 Mary Moorman THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 6/8 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 06 F1 0 Filipina Beduya THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 8/8 0
Nur. II Clinical (N102CL) 07 F1 0 Jessica Goodwin THU 7:00am-2:10pm, FRI 7:00am-2:10pm 7/8 0
Nur. II Lab (N102LAB) 01 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer TUE 7:30am-8:30am 12/16 0
Nur. II Lab (N102LAB) 02 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer MON 10:00am-11:00am 13/16 0
Nur. II Lab (N102LAB) 04 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer TUE 10:35am-11:35am 13/16 1
Nur. II Lab (N102LAB) 05 S1 0 JoAnn Sommer TUE 11:36am-12:36pm 15/16 0
NUR III Clinical DAYS all 15 wks (N201CL-DDD) 01 S1 0 LuAnne Gerard WED 7:00am-3:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm 6/6 2
NUR III Clinical DAYS all 15 wks (N201CL-DDD) 02 S1 0 Beverly Gladish WED 7:00am-3:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
NUR III Clinical DAYS all 15 wks (N201CL-DDD) 06 S1 0 Nancy Henson WED 7:00am-3:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
NUR III Clinical LIBERTY- DAYS all 15 wks (N201CL-DDD) 09 S1 0 Jacqueline Wright WED 7:00am-3:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm 6/6 0
NUR III Clinical -LIBERTY DAY 1st 5 wks, DAY 2nd 5 wks, EVE 3rd 5 wks (N201CL-DDE) 08 S1 0 Sharon Pittard WED 7:00am-3:00pm WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 5/6 0
NUR III Clinical- DAY 1st 5 wks, EVE 2nd 5 wks, DAY 3rd 5 wks (N201CL-DED) 03 S1 0 Nancy Henson WED 7:00am-3:00pm WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 2/2 3
NUR III Clinical- DAY 1st 5 wks, EVE 2nd 5 wks, DAY 3rd 5 wks (N201CL-DED) 11 S1 0 Chelsea Muenzer WED 7:00am-3:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm 1/1 0
NUR III Clinical- EVE 1st 5 wks, DAY 2nd 5 wks, DAY 2nd 5 wks (N201CL-EDD) 07 S1 0 Chelsea Muenzer WED 7:00am-3:00pm WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 4/4 0
NUR III Clinical EVE 1st 5 wks, EVE 2nd 5 wks, DAY 3rd 5 wks (N201CL-EED) 05 S1 0 Shannon Hardy WED 7:00am-3:00pm WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 7:00am-3:00pm THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 7/16 0
NUR III Clinical EVE 1st 5 wks, EVE 2nd 5 wks, DAY 3rd 5 wks (N201CL-EED) 10 S1 0 Chelsea Muenzer WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 2/2 0
NUR III Clinical EVE all 15 wks (N201CL-EEE) 04 S1 0 Maureen Hochman WED 2:00pm-10:00pm, THU 2:00pm-10:00pm 4/6 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 01 S1 0 Beatrice Hodovanic TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 8/54 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 02 S1 0 Abigail Nametz TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 03 S1 0 Natasha Brodberger TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 9/9 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 04 S1 0 Michele Bunning TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 8/8 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 05 S1 0 Ashley Miller TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 9/9 0
Nur. IV Clinical (N202CL) 06 S1 0 Filipina Beduya TUE 7:00am-6:00pm 8/8 0
Nursing I (NUR101) 01 S1 6 Michelle Roa MON 8:30am-11:00am, THU 8:01am-9:29am 72/80 0
Nursing II (NUR102) (P) 01 S1 8 Michelle Roa MON 1:30pm-4:00pm, TUE 1:05pm-3:35pm 53/72 0
Nursing III (NUR201) (P) 01 S1 10 Michelle Roa TUE 8:00am-11:00am, FRI 9:30am-12:30pm 49/64 0
Nursing IV (NUR202) (P) 01 S1 10 Michelle Roa MON 9:00am-11:00am, WED 10:00am-1:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm 50/54 0
Nursing V (NUR260) (C) 01 S1 2 Michele Bunning THU 1:40pm-3:40pm 49/54 0
Baccalaureate Nurse Transition (NUR301) (P) 01 S1 3 Barbara Gillman-Lamping THU 8:00am-11:00am 13/20 0
Healthy Aging (NUR311) (C) 01 S1 3 Barbara Gillman-Lamping THU 11:10am-2:10pm 11/16 0
Nursing Research (NUR315) (C) 01 S1 3 Diane Stauffer THU 2:20pm-5:20pm 8/10 0
Holistic Health Concepts (NUR321) (C) 01 S1 3 Sarah Taulbee THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 10/20 0
Population Health Care (NUR331) (C) 01 S1 2 Sarah Taulbee THU 8:00am-11:00am 10/14 0
Population Health Care Practicum (NUR332) (C) 01 S1 1 Sarah Taulbee THU 6:00am-7:00am 10/20 0
Principles of Nursing Leadership (NUR411) (P) 01 S1 3 Barbara Gillman-Lamping THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 4/10 0
Continuity of Care (NUR415) (P) (C) 01 S1 3 Sarah Taulbee THU 2:20pm-5:20pm 4/10 0
Role Exploration Seminar (NUR431) (P) (C) 01 S1 1 Diane Stauffer THU 8:00am-11:00am 10/10 0
Role Exploration Practicum (NUR432) (P) (C) 01 S1 2 Diane Stauffer THU 6:00am-7:00am 10/20 0
Capstone: Quality Improvement Project (NUR485) (P) (C) 01 S1 3 Diane Stauffer THU 11:10am-2:10pm 10/10 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY103) 01 S1 3 Michael Whitely WED 3:40pm-6:40pm 15/30 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY103) 02 S1 3 Michael Whitely THU 5:00pm-8:00pm 14/30 0
Lifespan Development (PSY205) 01 S1 3 Michael Whitely TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm 15/30 0
Lifespan Development (PSY205) 02 S1 3 Michael Whitely FRI 1:00pm-4:00pm 24/30 0
Introduction to Science (SCI100) 01 S1 3 David Groh WED 1:30pm-4:30pm 2/2 0
An Introduction to Sociology (SOC103) 01 S1 3 Beth Strotman TUE 1:36pm-4:36pm 27/30 2