Calendar Month
Monthly
Today
  Academic
Calendar Month
  Back a Year Back a Month September 2017 Forward a Month Forward a Year  
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
27
OBN Site Visit
6:00 am-10:00 pm
28
OBN Site Visit
6:00 am-10:00 pm
Admin Group
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
GEAH Curriculum and Instruction Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
GEAH Faculty Affairs
11:15 am-12:15 pm
Hybrid Tech Meeting
12:15 pm-1:30 pm
GEAH Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
Students Study Group
12:15 pm-4:00 pm
31
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Cuntz
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - E. Jauch
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf -TBD
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-12:00 pm
Barb Gillman Class
8:00 am-11:30 am
NUR I Lecture
9:30 am-11:00 am
Student Study Group
9:30 am-10:30 am
Graduation Planning
1:00 pm-1:30 pm
Math - D. Groh (class room 1-2)
1:15 pm-1:45 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - E. Jauch
1:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf -TBD
1:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR 315 Classes
2:00 pm-5:30 pm
NUR 315 Classes
2:00 pm-5:30 pm
NUR 315 Classes
2:00 pm-5:30 pm
NUR II Cultural Presentation
4:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV NCLEX Review Days
12:30 pm-1:00 pm
2
3
4
Admin Group
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
6
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Facilities Meeting
8:30 am-9:30 am
NUR IV Testing
10:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV Testing
10:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV Testing
10:00 am-12:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
9
10
11
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
Faculty Affairs Chairs and Co-Chairs
11:15 am-12:30 pm
Student Government Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
SG Hold
11:15 am-12:15 pm
Ethics and Compliance Committee
1:15 pm-2:30 pm
SEM Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
Multicultural Student Resource Group
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
12
NUR IV Pre Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Villarroya
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - TBD
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Morton-Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Check Offs - M. Quilla-Deza (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
Testing -
7:00 am-9:45 am
Testing
7:00 am-9:45 am
Testing
7:00 am-9:45 am
Testing
7:00 am-9:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Bio Lab Review Sessions
9:00 am-10:00 am
ACES Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Mid Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
BIO 202 Study Sessions
1:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - S. Scudder (room booked from 130-445)
1:30 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 130-445)
1:30 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 1-5)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - M. Quilla-Deza (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - A. Villarroya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf -
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - TBD
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - A. Morton Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
14
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Cuntz
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - E. Jauch
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf -TBD
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I Lecture
9:30 am-11:00 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 1-5)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - M. Quilla-Deza (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - S. Scudder (room booked from 130-445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
eCampus Project Initation
3:00 pm-3:30 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 3-5)
3:15 pm-4:45 pm
Alumni Meeting
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Algebra - D. Groh
4:15 pm-5:30 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - Pretty
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - E. Jauch
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Meeting for Michelle Roa
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
NUR IV NCLEX Review Days
12:30 pm-1:00 pm
Stats - D. Groh
12:45 pm-2:15 pm
16
17
OA meeting
3:30 pm-5:30 pm
O A Meeting
6:30 pm-8:30 pm
19
NUR IV Pre Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Villarroya
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - TBD
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Pre Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Morton-Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Bio Lab Review Sessions
9:00 am-10:00 am
ACES Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
Scheduling meeting
10:00 am-11:00 am
NUR 201 Test Review and Evaluations
10:30 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV Mid Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
BSN Meeting
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
BIO 202 Study Sessions
1:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - S. Scudder (room booked from 130-445)
1:30 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 130-445)
1:30 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 145-445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - M. Quilla-Deza (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I G. Williams Checkoffs
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - A. Villarroya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf -
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - TBD
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Post Conf - A. Morton Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
20
NUR III Peds Orientation Activity
7:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation
7:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Peds Orientation Activity
7:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - TBD
7:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - TBD
7:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III Epic Training
7:00 am-10:00 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Checkoffs (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 7-8)
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - TBD
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Facilities Meeting
8:30 am-9:30 am
NUR III OB Orientation
11:30 am-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Orientation
11:30 am-3:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Student Evaluations - N. Brodberger
1:00 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I Comp Checkoffs - E. Burdette (room booked from 145-445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - M. Quilla-Deza (room booked from 145 - 445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - S. Scudder (room booked from 130-445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I Comp Check Offs - TBD (room booked from 145-445)
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NII Huddle (room booked from 12-1)
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
23
24
25
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
Power Campus SIS System
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review Sessions
10:00 am-11:00 am
GEAH Curriculum and Instruction Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
GEAH Faculty Affairs & GEAH Senate
11:15 am-1:15 pm
UGNC/I
11:15 am-12:15 pm
UGNFS Faculty Affairs Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
Power Campus Meeting
1:30 pm-3:30 pm
Medical Assistant Prep Class
5:30 pm-9:00 pm
Hybrid Tech Meeting
12:15 pm-1:30 pm
UGNFS Meeting
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
30
 
All Dates are Subject to Change Without Notice. You are accessing information that is protected by Federal Privacy Law. Disclosure to unauthorized parties violates the Federal Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA).