Calendar Month
Monthly
Today
  Academic
Calendar Month
  Back a Year Back a Month February 2018 Forward a Month Forward a Year  
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
28
OEA meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
29
Testing
8:00 am-11:00 am
Testing
8:00 am-11:00 am
ASHS & MA Credit Hour Recommendation Task Force
8:15 am-9:45 am
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR I and IV Testing
9:00 am-3:00 pm
NUR I and IV Testing
9:00 am-3:00 pm
NUR I and IV Testing
9:00 am-3:00 pm
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
A&P Make Up Exam
10:30 am-12:00 pm
Academic Palate Sessions (room booked from 11-130)
11:15 am-1:15 pm
Testing
11:45 am-2:15 pm
30
Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - J. Williams
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
Elucian Training (booked from 10-1)
10:00 am-12:45 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
PC training
1:30 pm-3:30 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - B. Hodovanic
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Beduya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
3
4
OEA meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
10
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
11
OEA meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
12
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
Work Study Meeting
11:00 am-12:00 pm
College Forum
11:15 am-1:15 pm
A&P Exam - Cookman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Veronica 5 year celebration
2:00 pm-2:30 pm
CL Make up - R. Williams
3:00 pm-6:30 pm
STTI Board Meeting
5:30 pm-7:00 pm
SEM Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
Multi Cultural Stuent Resource Group
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
CL Make Up - R. Williams
12:30 pm-2:30 pm
MQD Check Offs
12:30 pm-2:30 pm
13
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T Check off - M. Gieske
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Williams
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Burdette
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - J. Williams
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Ellucian Training (booked from 830 - 12)
8:30 am-11:45 am
Administrative Meeting - J. Hauschildt
8:30 am-11:45 am
Dig Meeting CCP
9:30 am-10:30 am
D2L Follow LE
10:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
A&P Exam - Cookman
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR I - Burdette Check offs
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I - Burdette Check offs
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - MQD
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Williams
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
Ellucian Training
2:00 pm-4:00 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - B. Hodovanic
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Beduya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Ellucian Onsite Lunch/Training
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Testing - E. McCain
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
Math Class
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
14
NUR I H2T - Burdette
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Scudder
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Williams
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I Epic Training
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Ellucian
8:00 am-11:45 am
Renovations Meeting
8:30 am-9:30 am
NUR III Eval - Hardy
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Eval - Wright
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Eval -
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Eval - Gladish
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Eval -
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Eval - Pittard
9:00 am-11:00 am
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - Gerard
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - Gladish
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - MH
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - JW
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation - CM
1:00 pm-4:00 pm
After Action Review for the Active Shooter Drill
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR III Epic (room booked from 130-500)
1:45 pm-5:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Burdette
1:45 pm-4:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder (room booked from 130-300)
1:45 pm-2:45 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
1:45 pm-2:45 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Ellucian Training
2:15 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III OB Orientation - Hardy
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III OB Orientation - Pittard
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III OB Orientation - Henson
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Williams (room booked from 3-5)
3:15 pm-5:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder (room booked from 4-5)
4:15 pm-5:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
4:15 pm-5:00 pm
NUR III Peds Orientation
12:00 pm-1:00 pm
Student Health Assessment Meeting (room booked from 12-1)
12:00 pm-12:45 pm
Ellucian Visit
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
17
18
OEA Meeting
3:45 pm-5:30 pm
OEA meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
19
Testing
8:00 am-11:00 am
Testing
8:00 am-11:00 am
Testing
8:00 am-11:00 am
Allied Health Meeting - President, students, Dean (room booked 830-10)
8:30 am-9:45 am
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
Ethics & Compliance Committee
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV Testing
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
Fun Club Lunch
11:30 am-1:00 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
Institutional Assessment & Education Technology Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
20
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:45 am
Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - J. Williams
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:00 am-9:30 am
GE Test - Make Up
10:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
Ethics & Compliance Committee Meeting - A. Liggett
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - B. Hodovanic
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Beduya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
Ellucian (room booked 12-430)
12:00 pm-4:15 pm
24
25
OEA meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
26
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
GEAH Curriculum and Instruction Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
GEAH FAculty Affairs/GEAH Senate
11:15 am-1:15 pm
UGNFS Faculty Affairs Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
UGNFS Meeting
11:15 am-1:15 pm
NUR II Testing
1:30 pm-4:00 pm
NUR II Testing
1:30 pm-4:00 pm
NUR II Testing
1:30 pm-4:00 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
Testing
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
27
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
7:00 am-8:00 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - A. Miller
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR IV Conf (room booked from 7-8) - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Burdette
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I H2T - Scudder
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - J. Williams
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Ellucian Home Office
8:00 am-4:30 pm
Ellucian Training
8:30 am-3:00 pm
Testing - B. Strotman
10:00 am-12:00 pm
Erica McCain Training
11:00 am-12:15 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
11:15 am-1:00 pm
NUR III Course Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Burdette
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Williams
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR IV Conf - E. Thomas-Arnold
4:15 pm-6:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - M. Bunning
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - N. Brodberger
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - B. Hodovanic
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Miller
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
NUR IV Conf - Beduya
5:00 pm-6:00 pm
28
NUR I H2T - Burdette
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Ellucian Home Office
8:00 am-4:30 pm
Renovations Meeting
8:30 am-9:30 am
Ellucian Training
8:30 am-4:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Burdette
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
1:45 pm-4:30 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR 202 Meeting
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Williams
3:15 pm-4:30 pm
1
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR I H2T - Burdette
7:00 am-7:45 am
NUR I Testing
7:30 am-9:15 am
NUR I Testing
7:30 am-9:15 am
NUR I Testing
7:30 am-9:15 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
Ellucian Home Office
8:00 am-4:30 pm
EM Staff Meeting
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:30 am-3:00 pm
NUR II ATI
9:30 am-3:00 pm
NUR II ATI
9:30 am-3:00 pm
BSN Course Meeting
11:30 am-1:00 pm
NUR II Testing
11:30 am-2:00 pm
NUR II Testing
11:30 am-2:00 pm
MA Uniform meeting
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR I H2T - Quilla-Deza
3:15 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Scudder
3:15 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Williams
3:15 pm-4:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Gieseke
3:15 pm-4:30 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
4:00 pm-5:30 pm
NUR I H2T - Burdette
12:15 pm-4:30 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
3
Incoming Info Sessions
9:00 am-11:00 am
 
All Dates are Subject to Change Without Notice. You are accessing information that is protected by Federal Privacy Law. Disclosure to unauthorized parties violates the Federal Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA).