Calendar Month
Monthly
Today
  Academic
Calendar Month
  Back a Year Back a Month April 2018 Forward a Month Forward a Year  
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thr Fri Sat
1
OEA Meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
2
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
Interview A&P
9:15 am-10:15 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
A&P Interview
10:30 am-12:30 pm
NUR I Study Group
11:00 am-2:00 pm
College Forum
11:15 am-1:15 pm
College Forum Council meeting
1:15 pm-1:45 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
NUR IV Course Meeting
3:30 pm-4:30 pm
GSC BOT Academic Affairs Meeting
4:15 pm-5:15 pm
Academic Affairs Called Meeting
12:45 pm-1:15 pm
7
Womens Service Line Retreat
8:00 am-12:00 pm
8
OEA Meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
9
Closed
6:00 am-9:45 pm
Incoming Registration
7:00 am-4:45 pm
Incoming Registration
8:00 am-4:45 pm
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
GE Interview with Culture Guardian Group
10:15 am-10:45 am
NUR I Study Group
11:00 am-2:00 pm
GE Interview
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Faculty Affairs Sub Group
11:30 am-1:00 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
SEM Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
Multiculture Group
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
10
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - E. Burdette
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - S. Scudder
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - J. Williams
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - M. Gieseke
8:00 am-9:30 am
NUR IV ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
NUR IV ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
NUR 102 Discuss Mandatory Practice
10:00 am-12:00 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Entrance Testing
4:00 pm-8:00 pm
Entrance Testing
4:00 pm-8:00 pm
Entrance Testing
4:00 pm-8:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NHA Prep Course
5:30 pm-9:00 pm
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - E. Burdette
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - M. Quilla-Deza
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - S. Scudder
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - J. Williams
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR I Pre/Post Conf - M. Gieseke
12:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR IV Course Meeting
12:30 pm-3:30 pm
12
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II Metiman - Patterson
7:00 am-2:30 pm
NUR II Metiman - Beduya
7:00 am-2:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - L. Gerard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - B. Gladish
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - C. Muenzer
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - M. Hochman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - J. Wright
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Alumni Committee Meeting
3:00 pm-4:00 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
4:00 pm-5:30 pm
NHA Prep Course
5:30 pm-9:30 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
12:45 pm-2:15 pm
13
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II Metiman - Noel
7:00 am-2:30 pm
NUR II Metiman -
7:00 am-2:30 pm
CLOSED
7:00 am-9:15 pm
Renovations Meeting
8:00 am-8:30 am
Enrollment Management Team Meeting
10:00 am-11:00 am
ACES A&P II - E. Dunn/C. Cookman
11:00 am-12:00 pm
GEAH Meeting
11:30 am-1:00 pm
NUR III Meeting
1:00 pm-1:30 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
14
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
15
OEA Meeting
3:45 pm-5:30 pm
OEA Meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
17
NIII Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Testing
7:00 am-10:00 am
ATI Testing - Karen Noel
8:00 am-11:00 am
ATI Testing - Karen Noel
8:00 am-11:00 am
ATI Testing - Karen Noel
8:00 am-11:00 am
Ellucian Training
8:30 am-5:00 pm
NUR IV Course Meeting
9:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR II ATI
2:30 pm-4:30 pm
NUR II ATI
2:30 pm-4:30 pm
NUR II ATI
2:30 pm-4:30 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR II Welcome Back Student Sessions with James Hauschildt (330-400)
3:45 pm-3:45 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
NHA Prep Course
5:30 pm-9:00 pm
18
NUR II ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
8:00 am-11:00 am
Renovations Meeting
8:30 am-9:30 am
Ellucian Training
8:30 am-5:00 pm
SSEM Senate
11:30 am-12:30 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - L. Gerard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - B. Gladish
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - C. Muenzer
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - M. Hochman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - J. Wright
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
Policy Work Group Meeting
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
19
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
7:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II Metiman - Brunsman
7:00 am-2:30 pm
NUR II Metiman - Moorman
7:00 am-2:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab -
8:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - N. Henson
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Pittard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III OB Pre/Post Conf - S. Hardy
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - L. Gerard
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - B. Gladish
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - C. Muenzer
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - M. Hochman
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III MS Pre/Post Conf - J. Wright
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
4:00 pm-5:30 pm
NHA Prep Course
5:30 pm-9:30 pm
SEM Senate
12:15 pm-1:15 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
12:45 pm-2:15 pm
20
CLOSED
6:00 am-9:45 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR II Metiman - TBD
7:00 am-2:30 pm
Renovations Meeting
8:00 am-8:30 am
Active Shooter Meeting
8:30 am-9:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
Enrollment Management Team Meeting
10:00 am-11:00 am
ACES A&P II - E. Dunn/C. Cookman
11:00 am-12:00 pm
Interviews
11:00 am-1:00 pm
Incoming Registration
11:30 am-3:30 pm
Incoming Registration
11:30 am-3:30 pm
GEAH Meeting
11:30 am-1:00 pm
closed for event
4:15 pm-10:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - P. Jordan
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - K. Noel
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - L. Kronenberger
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Moorman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - M. Brunsman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
21
Norma Ragland
9:00 am-4:00 pm
Norma Ragland
9:00 am-4:00 pm
Norma Ragland
9:00 am-4:00 pm
Information Sessions
9:00 am-11:00 am
Alumni Homecoming Luncheon
9:30 am-3:30 pm
22
OEA Meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
23
CLOSED
6:15 am-9:15 pm
NUR I and II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I and II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I and II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
Mobile App Discovery Meeting
8:00 am-11:00 am
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
NUR I Study Group
11:00 am-2:00 pm
GEAH Curriculum and Instruction Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
GEAH FAculty Affairs/GEAH Senate
11:15 am-1:15 pm
UGNFS Faculty Affairs Committee
11:15 am-12:15 pm
UGNFS Meeting
11:15 am-1:15 pm
BSN Meeting
2:00 pm-3:00 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
24
NUR III & IV Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
NUR III & IV Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
NUR III & IV Testing
6:45 am-10:00 am
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR III Testing (room booked 8-930)
8:00 am-9:15 am
NUR III Testing (room booked 8-930)
8:00 am-9:15 am
NUR III Testing (room booked 8-930)
8:00 am-9:15 am
NUR IV Course Meeting
9:00 am-12:00 pm
Ellucian Training
9:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR 202 & 260 Course Meeting
9:00 am-10:30 am
NUR I ATI Testing
9:30 am-1:30 pm
NUR I ATI Testing
9:30 am-1:30 pm
NUR I ATI Testing
9:30 am-1:30 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Course Meeting
2:30 pm-4:00 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
MA Program Build
4:30 pm-6:00 pm
MA Info Sessions
5:00 pm-7:00 pm
ASHS Capston
12:00 pm-2:00 pm
27
CLOSED
6:00 am-9:45 pm
Renovations Meeting
8:00 am-8:30 am
Active Shooter Meeting
8:30 am-9:00 am
NUR III ATI
9:30 am-12:30 pm
NUR III ATI
9:30 am-12:30 pm
NUR III ATI
9:30 am-12:30 pm
Enrollment Management Team Meeting
10:00 am-11:00 am
NIII ATI
10:30 am-1:00 pm
NIII ATI
10:30 am-1:00 pm
NIII ATI
10:30 am-1:00 pm
NIII ATI
10:30 am-1:00 pm
ACES A&P II - E. Dunn/C. Cookman
11:00 am-12:00 pm
28
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
Entrance Testing
9:00 am-1:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Finals Jam
1:00 pm-5:00 pm
29
OEA Meeting
6:00 pm-8:30 pm
30
CLOSED
6:00 am-9:45 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
NUR I and NUR II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I and NUR II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I and NUR II Testing
8:00 am-4:00 pm
Administrative Group Meeting
9:00 am-11:00 am
A&P I Review - K. Groh
10:00 am-11:00 am
NUR I Study Group
11:00 am-2:00 pm
MA Program Development
2:00 pm-4:00 pm
IS Meeting ( room booked from 2-4)
2:15 pm-3:45 pm
Called Meeting for Nursing Faculty Affairs Committee
4:00 pm-5:30 pm
Information Sessions
6:00 pm-8:00 pm
1
NUR III & Chem II Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
NUR III & Chem II Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
NUR III & Chem II Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
NUR III & Chem II Testing
6:45 am-1:00 pm
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR III Testing
8:30 am-11:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:30 am-11:30 am
NUR III Testing
8:30 am-11:30 am
Castlebranch Meeting
9:00 am-10:00 am
On Base Training
10:00 am-12:30 pm
NUR IV RT Summary Conf
11:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV RT Summary Conf - Hodovanic
11:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR IV RT Summary Conf - Thomas-Arnold
11:00 am-12:00 pm
NUR III Test Review
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Burdette
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Quilla-Deza
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Scudder
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Williams
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
ACES A&P II - Erin Dunn/C. Cookman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
ACES - K. Groh
4:30 pm-5:30 pm
Advisory Board Meeting - N. Ragland
5:30 pm-7:00 pm
NHA Course - N. Ragland
5:30 pm-9:00 pm
2
NUR I CL Lab - E. Burdette
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - M. Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab - S. Scudder
8:00 am-1:30 pm
NUR I CL Lab -M. Gieske
8:00 am-1:30 pm
Renovations Meeting (room booked from 8-9)
8:00 am-8:45 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR II ATI
9:00 am-11:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Hardy
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Gerard
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - henson
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Wright
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Hochman
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Pittard
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Gladish
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR III Comp Review - Muenzer
9:00 am-10:00 am
NUR IV Course Meeting
10:00 am-1:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-3:00 pm
IS Team Meeting
1:00 pm-2:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Burdette
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Quilla-Deza
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Scudder
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Williams
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Gieseke
1:45 pm-4:00 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Hardy
2:00 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Gerard
2:00 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Gladish
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Muenzer
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Pittard
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Henson
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Hochman
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
NUR III Post Conf - Wright
2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Policy Work Group Meeting
4:00 pm-5:00 pm
MA Info Session
5:00 pm-7:00 pm
3
NUR II Pre/Post Conf - F. Beduya
7:00 am-7:30 am
NUR I Evaluations - Burdette
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Quilla-Deza
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Scudder
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Williams
8:00 am-4:00 pm
NUR I Evaluations - Gieseke
8:00 am-4:00 pm
EM Staff Meeting
9:00 am-10:00 am
BSN Capstone Program
9:00 am-2:00 pm
MTH 111 Class
2:15 pm-5:30 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
4:00 pm-5:30 pm
MTH Class - D. Groh
12:45 pm-2:15 pm
5
Periop Program
8:00 am-12:00 pm
 
All Dates are Subject to Change Without Notice. You are accessing information that is protected by Federal Privacy Law. Disclosure to unauthorized parties violates the Federal Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA).